Ozod yurt to'lqinlari media festivali
Tezkor xabar 28 07 2017 11 30
Online radio dasturi "" 20.10.2015
The Movement of Entrepreneurs and Businessmen - Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the country’s independence and in accordance with the noble idea of “My life, my destiny – my sacred homeland, my beautiful and unique Uzbekistan” announces a
In the years of independence, fundamental reforms on upbringing of the harmoniously developed generation – physically healthy and spiritually mature as well as development of small business and farmers' movement under the leadership of President Islam Karimov have been carried out. As a result, a new generation of young owners who can become the decisive force of our today and tomorrow was formed.
Today, thousands of young entrepreneurs and farmers, united under the slogan "Today we are in the ranks," seeking to make a worthy contribution to the prosperity of our country.
The forum is aimed at demonstration success of young farmers and businesses stimulate them to new achievements and create conditions for their communication.
Within the forum, it is planned to hold various roundtables, master classes, presentations and photo exhibitions. It is expected that MPs of Legislative Chamber, representatives of state bodies and public organizations, young businesspeople and farmers from various regions of Uzbekistan will attend the forum.
We invite young entrepreneurs and farmers and initiative young people who wish with their promising ideas and projects make a worthy contribution to the development of small business and farmers' movement, to participate in the Forum of Young Entrepreneurs and Farmers!
Phones for information: