Узбекистан Обретенные откровения
Online radio dasturi "" 20.10.2015
Interactive practical seminar with the participation of famous German journalist René Falkner
The National Association of Electronic Mass Media (NAEMM) regularly conducts training seminars, master classes with the participation of international experts from the United States, Germany, the CzechRepublic, Lithuania, Russia and other countries for young employees of non-state television and radio studios.
On March 15 in the Bunyodkor telecommunication complex in Tashkent, an interactive practical seminar with the participation of the President of the Federal Association of TV Companies of Germany René Falkner was begun. His theme is "International experience in creating news and current programs on the coverage of socially significant events: camera skills". The seminar was organized by NAEMM and the regional office of the Konrad Adenauer Foundation for Central Asia.
At the opening, it was noted that as early as 2010, the association and the Konrad Adenauer Foundation signed a memorandum of cooperation, according to which a number of initiatives and projects were successfully carried out. In particular, joint work is carried out to train personnel for the media sphere and improve their skills, to make extensive use of modern information and communication technologies. Another example of such cooperation was the holding of a regular seminar, to which renowned German specialist of the media sphere Rene Falkner was invited.
The purpose of the event is to increase the professional skills of journalists in creating news and current programs. 23 creative and technical employees from NAEMM and regional TV stations take part in it.
The seminar began with a discussion of the goals of the talk show and indicators of its success. Then, a creative analysis of the current programs of the seminar participants was held. Young TV journalists actively and self-critically answered the trainer's question: "What would you change in them now?" The discussion of the concepts and formats of current programs and the ways of its production was held with great interest.
The training workshop will last six days.